Apricot Kernel Oil

aricot-kernel-oil

Apricot kernel oil is commonly used in the cosmetic industry, especially in skin care products. This oil is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. It has only a faint sweet aroma and can be added to many other essential oils to dilute the fragrance. This oil is a perfect addition to facial serums because of its light texture and gentle moisturizing effects.