Bottled in Amber Glass
It has light skin feel that absorbs very quickly with no greasy feeling. In fact some consider it a dry oil because it sinks into your skin so fast. The high stability factor also makes it a popular carrier oil because it holds aromas very well. When used in skin care, it naturally helps your skin to effectively form a barrier to lock in moisture and deliver nutrients deep into your epidermis.
Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. The information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or diagnose any disease or condition. If a condition persists, consult your health care provider. Never use undiluted oil on skin, always dilute. Consult a professional reference for current dilution ratios prior to application. Consult professional reference before use on children. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. CHECK WITH DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF PREGNANT OR NURSING.