A useful, highly prized oil typically used to treat damaged skin. It can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed to relieve occasional symptoms of problematic skin conditions. This oil contains essential fatty acids, carotenes, tocopherols, and phytosterols.
Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. The information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or diagnose any disease or condition. If a condition persists, consult your health care provider. Never use undiluted oil on skin, always dilute. Consult a professional reference for current dilution ratios prior to application. Consult professional reference before use on children. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. CHECK WITH DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF PREGNANT OR NURSING.